Valorant Pro Crosshair Statistics (2026)

What crosshair do Valorant pros actually use? We decoded the crosshair codes of 30 pro players and streamers in our Valorant pro crosshairs database and turned every setting into numbers. The results are clear: pros keep it small, static and simple, and most of them use white, not cyan.

73%

use a plain white crosshair

87%

turn outer lines off

96%

of crosses are static (no movement or firing error)

3 / 2 / 1

typical inner line length / thickness / offset

The Typical Valorant Pro Crosshair

Put the most common settings together and you get the crosshair below: a small white cross with inner lines of length 3, thickness 2 and offset 1, full opacity, no outer lines and no firing error. It’s a good starting point if you want a pro-style crosshair but don’t want to copy one player.

0;P;0l;3;0o;1;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0

Open this crosshair in the builder to preview it on map backgrounds, or see how to import a crosshair code.

Most Popular Crosshair Styles

A simple cross is by far the most common choice. 17% of players use a dot alone, and only 4 of 30 use outer lines at all. Outer lines spread when you move or shoot by default, which is exactly the kind of visual noise pros remove.

Crosshair style, 30 players
Cross57% (17)
Dot only17% (5)
Cross with dot13% (4)
Cross with outer lines10% (3)
Outer lines only3% (1)

Crosshair Colors Pros Use

This is the most surprising result. Cyan is often called the best Valorant crosshair color, yet only 3 of 30 players use it. 73% use white. White is the default, it stays readable on most maps, and many pros have simply never changed it. Two players use a custom hex color, one of them pure black.

Crosshair color, 30 players
White73% (22)
Cyan10% (3)
Green7% (2)
Custom hex7% (2)
Red3% (1)

If you can’t see white well on your monitor, cyan, green and yellow are the usual alternatives. Compare them on our Valorant crosshair color codes page.

Inner Line Settings

Among the 24 players whose crosshair has inner lines, the typical length is 3, half of the game’s default of 6. 18 of 24 use thickness 2, and 10 set the offset to 0, so the four lines touch in the middle and form a solid plus sign.

Inner line length
14% (1)
238% (9)
329% (7)
425% (6)
64% (1)
Inner line thickness
125% (6)
275% (18)
Inner line offset
042% (10)
117% (4)
238% (9)
34% (1)

Movement and Firing Error

23 of the 24 crosses (96%) have both movement error and firing error turned off. The exception is s0pp, who plays with VALORANT’s untouched default crosshair (code 0). A static crosshair always shows the same spot, so you learn spray patterns and recoil yourself instead of reading them from the crosshair. If you change only one setting after reading this page, turn firing error off.

Outlines and Center Dot

Outlines are a split decision: 16 of 30 players (53%) keep them on, usually to make a white crosshair visible against bright walls and skies. A center dot is less common, used by 9 players (30%), and most of them use the dot on its own. See our Valorant dot crosshair codes for dot setups.

All Pro Crosshair Settings

The full data behind this page. Copy any code and import it in VALORANT, or click a player on our pro crosshairs page to preview it. The most popular one has its own page: the TenZ crosshair code.

PlayerTeamStyleColorOutlinesCenter dotInner lines (L / T / O)Code
TenZT1CrossCyanOffOff2 / 2 / 10;s;1;P;c;5;o;0;f;0;0l;2;0v;2;0g;1;0o;1;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0
f0rsakeNPRXCrossWhiteOffOff3 / 2 / 00;p;0;c;1;s;1;P;h;0;f;0;s;0;0l;3;0v;3;0g;1;0o;0;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;A;o;1;d;1;0b;0;1b;0;S;d;0
Demon1Team EnvyCrossWhiteOnOff3 / 1 / 20;p;0;s;1;P;o;1;f;0;0t;1;0l;3;0o;2;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;A;o;1;0t;1;0l;3;0o;2;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;S;c;1;o;1
somethingPRXCrossWhiteOffOff2 / 2 / 10;s;1;P;h;0;0l;2;0o;1;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;S;c;0;s;0.713;o;1
AspasMIBRCrossWhiteOffOff4 / 2 / 00;P;h;0;0l;4;0o;0;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0
benjyfishyTeam HereticsCrossRedOffOff2 / 2 / 10;c;1;s;1;P;c;7;h;0;f;0;m;1;0l;2;0o;1;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;S;s;1.001
ShroudContent creatorOuter lines onlyWhiteOffOffOff0;s;1;P;o;0;f;0;0b;0;1l;10;1o;6;1a;1;1m;0;1f;0
MeteorT1Dot onlyWhiteOnOnOff0;s;1;P;o;1;d;1;f;0;0b;0;1b;0;S;o;1
AlfajerFnaticCrossWhiteOffOff2 / 2 / 20;p;0;s;1;P;h;0;f;0;0l;2;0o;2;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;A;c;5;o;1;d;1;0b;0;1b;0;S;s;0.628;o;1
HorcusContent creatorCrossGreenOffOff4 / 2 / 20;P;c;1;h;0;0l;4;0v;4;0g;1;0o;2;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0
d4v41PRXCross with dotCustom #FFFFFFOnOn1 / 1 / 00;P;c;8;o;1;d;1;b;1;z;1;0t;1;0l;1;0o;0;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0
Asuna100TCross with outer linesWhiteOnOff2 / 1 / 20;P;o;1;m;1;0t;1;0l;2;0o;2;0a;1;0f;0;1t;1;1o;3;1a;1;1m;0;1f;0
madaMRGCross with dotWhiteOnOn2 / 2 / 00;s;1;P;o;1;d;1;f;0;m;1;0l;2;0o;0;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;S;b;1;c;8;t;00FF66FF;o;1
kaajakFnaticDot onlyWhiteOnOnOff0;s;1;P;o;1;d;1;f;0;0b;0;1b;0;S;s;0.603;o;1
s0ppFUT EsportsCross with outer linesWhiteOnOff6 / 2 / 30
DarkerLOUDCross with dotWhiteOnOn2 / 2 / 00;s;1;P;o;1;d;1;f;0;s;0;0l;2;0o;0;0a;1;0f;0;1t;0;1l;1;1o;0;1a;0;1m;0;1f;0;S;c;4;s;1.2;o;1
nAtsTeam LiquidCrossGreenOnOff2 / 1 / 20;P;c;1;o;1;0t;1;0l;2;0o;2;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0
DerkeTeam VitalityCrossWhiteOnOff4 / 1 / 20;P;o;1;0t;1;0l;4;0o;2;0a;1;0f;0;1t;0;1l;1;1o;0;1a;1;1m;0;1f;0
trentG2CrossWhiteOnOff3 / 2 / 20;P;o;1;0l;3;0o;2;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0
DambiNongshimCrossWhiteOffOff3 / 2 / 20;p;0;s;1;P;h;0;f;0;0l;3;0o;2;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;A;o;1;d;1;0b;0;1b;0;S;c;0;s;0.933;o;1
N4RRATEKarmine CorpCrossCustom #000000OffOff4 / 2 / 00;P;c;8;u;00000000;h;0;b;1;0l;4;0o;0;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0
KeikoNRGDot onlyWhiteOnOnOff0;s;1;P;o;1;d;1;z;1;0b;0;1l;0;1a;0;1m;0;1f;0
timotino100TDot onlyWhiteOnOnOff0;c;1;s;1;P;o;0.622;d;1;0t;0;0l;0;0o;0;0a;0;1t;0;1l;0;1o;0;S;s;0.75
DaviHLOUDCrossWhiteOffOff3 / 2 / 00;P;h;0;0l;3;0o;0;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0
iiTzTimmyContent creatorCrossCyanOffOff3 / 2 / 20;P;c;5;h;0;0l;3;0o;2;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0
SacyMIBRCross with outer linesCyanOnOff4 / 1 / 10;P;c;5;o;1;0t;1;0l;4;0o;1;0a;1;0f;0;1t;3;1o;2;1a;1;1m;0;1f;0
SuygetsuKarmine CorpDot onlyWhiteOnOnOff0;P;o;1;d;1;0b;0;1b;0
PatMenGlobal EsportsCrossWhiteOffOff3 / 2 / 00;s;1;P;h;0;f;0;0l;3;0o;0;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;S;c;1;s;0.7;o;1
jawgemoG2Cross with dotWhiteOnOn2 / 2 / 00;s;1;P;o;1;d;1;f;0;m;1;0l;2;0v;1;0g;1;0o;0;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0;S;s;0.652;o;1
JamppiTeam VitalityCrossWhiteOffOff4 / 2 / 00;s;1;P;h;0;0l;4;0o;0;0a;1;0f;0;1b;0

How We Collected This Data

The crosshair codes come from our pro crosshair database, which is collected from settings that players and teams have shared publicly. Every code was decoded with the same code our crosshair builder uses. The sample is small (27 pro players and 3 streamers) and pros change their settings often, so treat the numbers as a snapshot from October 2026, not a law. We update this page when the database changes.

Using these statistics? You’re welcome to quote them in your own articles, guides and videos. Please credit Crosshair Forge and link to this page as the source.

Frequently Asked Questions

What crosshair do most Valorant pros use?

Most pros use a small, static cross with no outer lines. The typical settings are inner line length 3, thickness 2 and offset 1, with movement and firing error turned off.

What is the most popular crosshair color among Valorant pros?

White. In our data 73% of pro players and streamers use a white crosshair, while only 10% use cyan.

Do Valorant pros use a dot crosshair?

Some do. 9 of the 30 players in our data use a center dot, and 5 of them use the dot on its own without any lines.

Should I copy a pro crosshair?

It’s a good starting point, because pro crosshairs are small, static and easy to read. But the best crosshair is the one you see clearly on your own monitor, so adjust the color and size in the builder until it feels right.


Disclaimer: This website is independently operated and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Riot Games. VALORANT and all associated trademarks and intellectual property are owned by Riot Games, Inc.